Acolytes

Youth are welcome and encouraged to participate in and assist the Holy Eucharist on Sunday mornings. For more information or to get involved, Contact Roger Speer, the Director of Student Ministries.

April 25

8:00

9:00  E Nesbit

11:15 

6:00

 

May 2

8:00  Miranda Boulus

9:00  Andrew Daniel, 

11:15 Dean Evans 

6:00 

 

May 9, Mother’s Day Weekend

8:00 Rooks Gibb

9:00 Charlie Hargrove

11:15 Fripp McDougal

6:00 

 

May 16, turn Back the Block Weekend

8:00 Callie Murphy 

9:00 E Nesbit

11:15 Team Norris 

6:00 Kate Lee Smith 

 

May 23, Pentecost, Picnic?

8:00 Stephen Smith 

9:00 Macie Wier 

11:15 Adair Weston

6:00 Jack helton

 

May 30

8:00 

9:00  Miranda Boulus

11:15 Andrew Daniel, 

6:00 Dean Evans 

 

June 6, Picnic?

8:00 

9:00 Rooks Gibb

11:15 Charlie Hargrove

6:00  Fripp McDougal

 

June 13

8:00 Kate Lee Smith 

9:00 Callie Murphy 

11:15 E Nesbit

6:00 Team Norris 

 

June 20

8:00 Jack helton

9:00 Stephen Smith 

11:15 Macie Wier 

6:00 Adair Weston

 

June 27

8:00 

9:00 Dean Evans 

11:15  Miranda Boulus

6:00 Andrew Daniel

 

July 4, Independence Day

8:00 

9:00  Fripp McDougal

11:15 Rooks Gibb

6:00 Charlie Hargrove

 

July 11

8:00  Team Norris 

9:00  Kate Lee Smith 

11:15 Callie Murphy 

6:00 E Nesbit

 

July 18

8:00 Adair Weston

9:00 Jack helton

11:15  Stephen Smith 

6:00 Macie Wier 

 

July 25

8:00 

9:00 Andrew Daniel, 

11:15  Dean Evans 

6:00 Miranda Boulus

 

August 1

8:00 

9:00 Charlie Hargrove

11:15  Fripp McDougal

6:00  Rooks Gibb

 

August 8

8:00 E Nesbit

9:00  Team Norris 

11:15 Kate Lee Smith 

6:00 Callie Murphy 

 

August 15

8:00 Macie Wier 

9:00 Team Weston

11:15 Jack helton

6:00 Stephen Smith 

 

August 22

8:00  Miranda Boulus

9:00  Andrew Daniel, 

11:15 Dean Evans 

6:00 

 

August 29

8:00 Rooks Gibb

9:00 Charlie Hargrove

11:15 Fripp McDougal

6:00

 

September 5

8:00 Callie Murphy 

9:00 E Nesbit

11:15 Team Norris 

6:00 Kate Lee Smith 

 

September 12

8:00 Stephen Smith 

9:00 Macie Wier 

11:15 Adair Weston

6:00 Jack helton 

 

September 19

8:00 

9:00  Miranda Boulus

11:15 Andrew Daniel, 

6:00 Dean Evans 

 

September 26

8:00 

9:00 Rooks Gibb

11:15 Charlie Hargrove

6:00  Fripp McDougal

 

October 3

8:00 Kate Lee Smith 

9:00 Callie Murphy 

11:15 E Nesbit

6:00 Team Norris 

 

October 10

8:00 Jack helton

9:00 Stephen Smith 

11:15 Macie Wier 

6:00 Adair Weston

 

October 17

8:00 

9:00 Dean Evans 

11:15  Miranda Boulus

6:00 Andrew Daniel, 

 

October 24

8:00 

9:00  Fripp McDougal

11:15 Rooks Gibb

6:00 Charlie Hargrove

 

October 31

8:00  Team Norris 

9:00  Kate Lee Smith 

11:15 Callie Murphy 

6:00 E Nesbit

 

November 7

8:00 Adair Weston

9:00 Jack helton

11:15  Stephen Smith 

6:00 Macie Wier 

 

November 14

8:00 

9:00 Andrew Daniel, 

11:15  Dean Evans 

6:00 Miranda Boulus

 

November 21

8:00 

9:00 Charlie Hargrove

11:15  Fripp McDougal

6:00  Rooks Gibb

 

November 28

8:00 E Nesbit

9:00  Team Norris 

11:15 Kate Lee Smith 

6:00 Callie Murphy 

 

December 5

8:00 Macie Wier 

9:00 Team Weston

11:15 Jack helton

6:00 Stephen Smith 

 

December 12

8:00  Miranda Boulus

9:00  Andrew Daniel, 

11:15 Dean Evans 

6:00 

 

December 19

8:00 Rooks Gibb

9:00 Charlie Hargrove

11:15 Fripp McDougal

6:00

 

December 26

8:00 Callie Murphy 

9:00 E Nesbit

11:15 Team Norris 

6:00 Kate Lee Smith 

 

January 2, 2022

8:00 Stephen Smith 

9:00 Macie Wier 

11:15 Adair Weston

6:00 Jack helton 

 

January 9

8:00 

9:00  Miranda Boulus

11:15 Andrew Daniel, 

6:00 Dean Evans 

 

January 16

8:00 

9:00 Rooks Gibb

11:15 Charlie Hargrove

6:00  Fripp McDougal

 

January 23

8:00 Kate Lee Smith 

9:00 Callie Murphy 

11:15 E Nesbit

6:00 Team Norris 

 

January 30

8:00 Jack helton

9:00 Stephen Smith 

11:15 Macie Wier 

6:00 Adair Weston

 

February 6

8:00 

9:00 Dean Evans 

11:15  Miranda Boulus

6:00 Andrew Daniel, 

 

February 13

8:00 

9:00  Fripp McDougal

11:15 Rooks Gibb

6:00 Charlie Hargrove

 

February 20

8:00  Team Norris 

9:00  Kate Lee Smith 

11:15 Callie Murphy 

6:00 E Nesbit

 

February 27

8:00 Adair Weston

9:00 Jack helton

11:15  Stephen Smith

6:00 Macie Wier 

 

March 6

8:00 

9:00 Andrew Daniel, 

11:15  Dean Evans 

6:00 Miranda Boulus

 

March 13

8:00 

9:00 Charlie Hargrove

11:15  Fripp McDougal

6:00  Rooks Gibb

 

March 20

8:00 E Nesbit

9:00  Team Norris 

11:15 Kate Lee Smith 

6:00 Callie Murphy 

 

March 27

8:00 Macie Wier 

9:00 Team Weston

11:15 Jack helton

6:00 Stephen Smith 

 

April 3

8:00  Miranda Boulus

9:00  Andrew Daniel, 

11:15 Dean Evans 

6:00 

 

April 10

8:00 Rooks Gibb

9:00 Charlie Hargrove

11:15 Fripp McDougal

6:00

 

April 17

8:00 Callie Murphy 

9:00 E Nesbit

11:15 Team Norris 

6:00 Kate Lee Smith 

 

April 24

8:00 Stephen Smith 

9:00 Macie Wier 

11:15 Adair Weston

6:00 Jack helton 

 

May 1

8:00 

9:00  Miranda Boulus

11:15 Andrew Daniel, 

6:00 Dean Evans

 

May 8

8:00 

9:00 Rooks Gibb

11:15 Charlie Hargrove

6:00  Fripp McDougal

 

May 15

8:00 Kate Lee Smith 

9:00 Callie Murphy 

11:15 E Nesbit

6:00 Team Norris 

 

May 22

8:00 Jack helton

9:00 Stephen Smith 

11:15 Macie Wier 

6:00 Adair Weston

 

May 29

8:00 

9:00 Dean Evans 

11:15  Miranda Boulus

6:00 Andrew Daniel